Destin Cretton

Destin Cretton

Birthday : 11/23/1978
Place of birth : Hawaii, USA
Also Known as : Destin Daniel Cretton

Biography

Destin Daniel Cretton is an American film director, screenwriter, producer, and editor. He is best known for writing and directing his second feature film, Short Term 12.